Yip Man
                                         
          Leung Ting      
   
    Leung Sheung           1972:  Bob Tome
       
          Ken Chung      
   
    Yip Po Ching           1972:  Bobby Cheng
     
                 
    Lok Yiu           1972:  Rodney Lam, Seattle WA
     
                 
    Chu Shong Tin           1972:  Donald Li
     
                 
    Lo Man Kam           1973:  George Asato
     
                 
    Jiu Wan           1973:  Don Swain
     
                 
    Wong Sheung Leung           1974:  John D. Virgillio, Kailua HI
     
          Johnny Wong      
   
    Ho Kam Ming           1974:  Art Kodani
       
          Augustine Fong      
   
    Wong Chock           1975:  Richard Wong
         
          Yeung Biu (Robert Yeung), Oahu HI      
     
    Wong Long, Hong Kong           1975:  Clifford Lau
         
                 
    Wang Kiu           1975:  Lawrence Miyashiro
     
                 
    William Cheung           1976:  Randy Sanches, Oahu HI
     
                 
    Hawking Cheung           1977:  Alan Vasquez, Orange County CA
     
                 
    Moy Yat           1977:  James Sweet, Mo'ili'ili HI
     
                 
    Bruce Lee           1977:  Basil Wong, CA
     
                 
    Leung Ting           1980:  James Tanaka
       
                 
                1982:  Wayde Ching, Honolulu HI
   
                 
                1984:  Marco Rivera
   
                 
                1984:  Dino Pertzoff
   
                 
                1985:  Embrey Williams, Tokyo Japan
   
                 
                1987:  Gordon Caluya, Honolulu HI
   
                 
                1987:  Ron "Bak Long" Zelman
   
                 
                1987:  Mike Koenig
   
                 
                1988:  Thomas Perry, Kaneohe HI
   
                 
                1988:  Wayne Wong
   
                 
                1990:  Ted Hackbarth
   
                 
                1990:  Leonid Nichols
   
                 
                1990:  Donald Riding
   
                 
                1991:  Michael Mitcham
   
                 
                1991:  Hesh Goldstein
   
                 
                1991:  Wayne Wong
   
                 
                1993:  Gary Yokoyama, Kahala HI
   
                 
                1995:  Ed Dumancas, Marysville WA
   

 

 

 

Fourth Generation Instructors Yip Man Lineage (*) denotes original GM Yeung students Third Generation:

Anderson, Kenneth  "Uncle"

Bailey, James C. III

Banuilos, Jeff

Cavalier, Jason

Cavanaugh, Sean

Cheverier, Dustin  "Dai Bak Hak"

Ching, Jeff

Ching, Randal

Ebaloroza, Geraldine

Enomoto, Mark

Foster,  David

Garcia, Danny

Grande, Mike

Halama, Thomas

Hasuike, Todd

Hill,  Mathew

Ho, Garrett  *

Honda, Elson

Jichaku, Patrick

Jones, Kevin  "Go Hai"

Kaimana, John

Kaku, James

Kenmore, Sean  "Tien Long"

Kietzer, Mike

Lombardi, James

Lopez, Sergio  "Bak Sae"

MacNab, Malcolm

Perrin, Jesse

Phillips, Kevin  "Tek Keun"

Pope, Tyler

Ramirez,  Lawerence  "Sheck Keun"

Saiki, Kirk  "Fu Saiki" *

Schwaller, Dieter

Shroff, Saket "Fai Fu"

St. John, William Bo  " Ng Bo Sae"

Takahashi, Garrett

Vang, Her  "Ju Vang"

Vasquez, Charels Travis  "Sil Ching Long"

Vasquez, David A. K.  "Sil Long"

Vasquez, Lisa Ann Kiana Malia "Sil Bak Hak"

Vaughn, Edwin  "Hak Pau"

Williams,  Alex

Wong, Uriel

Yamaguchi, Keiji

Yonemori, Ned

Yoshikawa, Alex  "Viper Blade"

Zelman, Ron  "Bak Long"*


Copyright © 2004-2014, Wing Chun Kung-Fu Association/Orange County Wing Chun Association, OCWingChun, All rights reserved.